Chauffeured transfers in Dijon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dijon with the fare shown first
Dijon arranges pre-booked transfers in Dijon (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Dijon, each with its page
- Colombière Parkfrom €16.846 min
- Holiday Inn Dijon Sud - Longvic by IHGfrom €19.327 min
- Polyclinic Parc Drevon - Ramsay Santéfrom €20.208 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dijon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dijon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Dijon
€16.84
the cheapest route
6 min
Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Colombière Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dijon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Colombière Park3.4 km · 6 min€16.84from
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Holiday Inn Dijon Sud - Longvic by IHG4.7 km · 7 min€19.32from
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Polyclinic Parc Drevon - Ramsay Santé5 km · 8 min€20.20from
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Center Geriatric De Champmaillot5.7 km · 10 min€22.12from
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Appart'hôtel Odalys City Les Cordeliers5.7 km · 10 min€22.12from
- Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon6.1 km · 11 min€23.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Colombière Park | 3.4 km | 6 min | €16.84 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Holiday Inn Dijon Sud - Longvic by IHG | 4.7 km | 7 min | €19.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Polyclinic Parc Drevon - Ramsay Santé | 5 km | 8 min | €20.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Center Geriatric De Champmaillot | 5.7 km | 10 min | €22.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Appart'hôtel Odalys City Les Cordeliers | 5.7 km | 10 min | €22.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne → Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon | 6.1 km | 11 min | €23.16 | See details |
Where we take you in Dijon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Dole-Jura
from €70.76Airport
Rue nationale, 39500 Tavaux
See prices and book →Aéroport de Dijon-Bourgogne
from €16.84Airport
717 Rue de l'Aviation, 21600 Ouges
See prices and book →Gevrey-Chambertin
from €36.36Station
21220 Gevrey-Chambertin, France
See prices and book →Halte Ferroviaire de Genlis
from €42.60Station
21110 Genlis, France
See prices and book →Mâlain
from €70.12Station
21410 Mâlain, France
See prices and book →Vougeot - Gilly-lès-Cîteaux
from €49.48Station
Av. de la Gare, 21640 Gilly-lès-Cîteaux
See prices and book →Center Geriatric De Champmaillot
from €22.12Hospital
2 Rue Jules Violle, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Centre G.f Leclerc
from €27.48Hospital
1 Rue du Professeur Marion, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Chu Dijon Bourgogne
from €27.48Hospital
1 Rue du Professeur Marion, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Hospital Center University François Mitterrand
from €28.04Hospital
2B Bd Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Medical Home Valmy
from €36.36Hospital
4 Rue Lounès Matoub, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Polyclinic Parc Drevon - Ramsay Santé
from €20.20Hospital
18 Cr Général de Gaulle, 21000 Dijon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dijon?
In Dijon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dijon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dijon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dijon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dijon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dijon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car